Movie Ratings (Quick Reference for Decision-Making)
Gran Torino O~O~O~O
(Eastwood's last acting performance was fantastic)
Australia O~O~O~O
(Everything a Major Motion Picture should be)
Changeling O~O~O~C
(Jolie and Eastwood make a quality film)
Slumdog Millionaire O~O~O~C
(Made in India not a subtitled Indian film)
The Wrestler O~O~O~C
(This movie will define Mickey Rourke's carrier)
Quantum of Solace O~O~O~C
(More serious less gadgets)
Appaloosa O~O~O~C
(Will become another Western Classic)
My Best Friends Girl O~O~O~C
(Crude but Hilarious)
Elegy O~O~O~C
(Ben Kingsley & Penelope Cruz turn in Academy Award performances)
Pride and Glory O~O~O~C
(Rock Solid performance by entire cast)
The Reader O~O~O
(Coming of age meets the Holocaust)
Taken O~O~O
(A good Bourne Identity Fix while waiting for the next Bourne film)
Knowing O~O~O
(Interesting ending)
Religulous O~O~O
(Controversial but very well done)
Nick & Norah's Infinite Play List O~O~O
(June part II but without Ellen Page)
Eagle Eye O~O~O
(Shia LaBeouf is a rising star)
The Day The Earth Stood Still O~O~O
(Man have special effects come a long way since the original)
Righteous Kill O~O~O
(Slow start but strong ending)
Burn After Reading O~O~O
(Another good Coen Brothers Film)
Nicky/Christina/Barcelona O~O~O
(The women will like Javier Baeden's sexuality)
RocknRolla O~O~O
(If you like Guy Ritchie and his movie Snatch you will like RnR)
Nobel Son O~O~O
(Psychological thriller but not too dark and has an enjoyable plot)
Defiance O~O~O
(Daniel Craig was very good but movie was a little slow)
Seven Pounds O~O~C
(very slow movie with an awesome ending)
Body of Lies O~O~C
(OK, but could have been better)
Lakeview Terrace O~O~C
(Good change of pace for Samuel L. Jackson)
What Happens in Vegas O~O~C
(Surprisingly Watchable)
Traitor O~O~C
(Watch if you are a on Cheadle Fan)
Tropic Thunder O~O~C
(Good movie but Ben Stiller silly)
Role Models O~O~C
(Honey I Shrunk the Kids meets American Pie)
The International O~O~C
(Only see if you are a big Clive Owen fan)
Transporter 3 O~O
(Lot's of action but lame plot and horrible leading lady/girl)
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button O~O
(Run time was 2:47 seemed like 5 hours)
Max Payne O~O
(Go only if you are a fan of Mark Wahlberg's)
Nights in Rodanthe O~O
(Needed to develop the Characters better)
Rachel Getting Married O~O
(Just too darn depressing)
Bangkok Dangerous O
(Nicolas Cage Goes down in Flames)
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment